List of Members

 

By country A-ZClick here to sort by last name A-Z


Full Members

Name
Company
Country
Dr Marta Ruch

National Atomic Energy Commission
Argentina
Dr Christine M Scala

Defence Science and Technology Organisation
Australia
Prof Nikolay MigounInstitute of Applied Physics of Belarus National Academy of Sciences (IAPh NASB)

Belarus
Dr Valeriy Vengrinovich
Institute of Applied Physics of Belarus National Academy of Sciences (IAPh NASB)

Belarus
Prof Koen Van Den Abeele
K.U. Leuven

Belgium
Prof D Sc Mitko Mihovsky

Institute of Mechanics, Bulgarian Academy of Science

Bulgaria
Prof Rong Sheng Geng
Beijing Aeronautical Technology Research Centre

China
Prof Vjera Krstelj
(Vice President)
Croatian Engineering Association Croatia
Prof Nenad Gucunski
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Rutgers,
The State University of New Jersey

Croatia
Dr Zdenek Prevorovsky
(Co-opted Council Member)
Institute of Thermomechanics AS CR
Czech Republic

Dr Serge Dos Santos
(Council Member)
INSA Centre Val de Loire

France
Dr Rainer Link
(Vice President)
Consultant

Germany
Dr Gerd Dobmann
(Council Member)
Fraunhofer Institute for NDT

Germany
Dr Uwe Ewert
(Co-opted Council Member)
Division 8.3: Radiological Methods, BAM

Germany
Prof Dietmar Eifler

University of Kaiserslautern
Germany
Dr Marc Kreutzbruck

Institut für Kunststofftechnik, Stuttgart
Germany
Prof Ioannis N Prassianakis
National Technical University of Athens, Department of Engineering Science, Section of Mechanics

Greece
Prof Antonia Moropoulou
School of Chemical Engineering,
Section of Materials Science and Engineering

Greece
Dr Marton Balasko
CTL Research Institute for Physics, Atomic Energy Research Institute

Hungary
Prof Peter Trampus
(Council Member)
College of Dunaújváros

Hungary
Prof Krishnan Balasubramaniam

Indian Institute of Technology Madras
India
Dr T Jayakumar
Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research

India
Dr Giuseppe Nardoni
(President)
I & T Nardoni Institute

Italy
Dr Mario Certo
I&T Nardoni Institute

Italy
Prof Giulio Maier
Technical University (Politecnico) of Milan

Italy
Dr Guido Possa
MIUR

Italy
Prof Claudio Caneva
Università La Sapienza, Rome

Italy
Prof Franco Tonolini
Mathematics and Physics Professor

Italy
Prof Hajime Hatano
Department of Applied Electronics, Tokyo University of Science

Japan
Dr Takamasa Ogata

Kawasaki Heavy Industries
Japan
Dr Norikazu Ooka

Japan Institute of Technologists
Japan
Dr Valery V Kozharinov
TUV Nord Baltik

Latvia
Prof Rymantas Kazys
Kaunas University of Technology

Lithuania
Dr Andrey A Tkachenko
Scientific Research Institute of Non-Destructive Testing

Moldova Republic
Prof Eduard S Gorkunov
Institute of Engineering Science of UbRAS

Russia
Prof Vasily V Sukhorukov
Intron Plus LLC

Russia
Dr Vladimir P Vavilov
Institute of Introscopy

Russia
Prof Dr Janez Grum
Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of Ljubljana

Slovenia
Prof V A Troitskiy
E O Paton Electric Welding Institute

Ukraine
Dr M Kazakevich
National Academy of Science of Ukraine – Institute of Physical Chemistry

Ukraine
Dr Valentyn Uchanin Karpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of Ukrainian Academy of Sciences (UAS)Ukraine

Prof Bruce Drinkwater
University of Bristol

UK
Mr D J Gilbert
(General Secretary)
British Institute of NDT

UK
Prof Chi Hau Chen
University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth

USA
Dr David K Hsu
Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa

USA
Dr Shant Kenderian
The Aerospace Corporation

USA
Dr Ward Rummel
D&W Enterprises Ltd

USA
Prof Donald O Thompson
Institute of Physical Research & Technology, Center for NDE, Iowa State University

USA
Dr Satish S Udpa
College of Engineering, Michigan State University

USA
Prof Lalita Udpa
Michigan State University

USA



Junior Associate Member
Enkelejda Konda
('Kayla')
I & T Nardoni Institute
Italy