List of Members (name A-Z)

 

By last name A-ZClick here to sort by country A-Z


Full Members

NameCompanyCountry
Prof Koen Van Den Abeele
K.U. Leuven

Belgium
Dr Marton BalaskoCTL Research Institute for Physics, Atomic Energy Research InstituteHungary

Prof Krishnan BalasubramaniamIndian Institute of Technology MadrasIndia

Prof Claudio Caneva
Università La Sapienza, Rome

Italy
Dr Mario Certo
I&T Nardoni Institute

Italy
Prof Chi Hau ChenUniversity of Massachusetts, DartmouthUSA

Dr Gerd Dobmann
(Council Member)
Fraunhofer Institute for NDTGermany

Prof Bruce DrinkwaterUniversity of BristolUK

Prof Dietmar EiflerUniversity of KaiserslauternGermany

Dr Uwe Ewert
(Co-opted Council Member)
Division 8.3: Radiological Methods, BAMGermany

Prof Rong Sheng Geng Beijing Aeronautical Technology Research Centre China

Mr D J Gilbert
(General Secretary)
British Institute of NDT

UK
Prof Eduard S GorkunovInstitute of Engineering Science of UbRASRussia

Prof Dr Janez GrumFaculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of LjubljanaSlovenia

Prof Nenad Gucunski Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Rutgers,
The State University of New Jersey
Croatia


Prof Hajime HatanoDepartment of Applied Electronics, Tokyo University of ScienceJapan

Dr David K Hsu
Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa

USA
Dr T JayakumarIndira Gandhi Centre for Atomic ResearchIndia

Dr M KazakevichNational Academy of Science of Ukraine – Institute of Physical ChemistryUkraine

Prof Rymantas KazysKaunas University of TechnologyLithuania

Dr Shant Kenderian
The Aerospace Corporation

USA
Dr Valery V KozharinovTUV Nord BaltikLatvia

Dr Marc Kreutzbruck

Institut für Kunststofftechnik, Stuttgart
Germany
Prof Vjera Krstelj
(Vice President)
Croatian Engineering AssociationCroatia

Dr Rainer Link
(Vice President)
Consultant
Germany

Prof Giulio Maier
Technical University (Politecnico) of Milan

Italy
Prof Nikolay MigounInstitute of Applied Physics of Belarus National Academy of Sciences (IAPh NASB)Belarus


Prof D Sc Mitko MihovskyInstitute of Mechanics, Bulgarian Academy of Science Bulgaria

Prof Antonia MoropoulouSchool of Chemical Engineering,
Section of Materials Science and Engineering
Greece


Dr Giuseppe Nardoni
(President)
I & T Nardoni InstituteItaly

Dr Takamasa Ogata

Kawasaki Heavy Industries
Japan
Dr Norikazu Ooka

Japan Institute of Technologists
Japan
Dr Guido Possa
MIUR

Italy
Prof Ioannis N PrassianakisNational Technical University of Athens, Department of Engineering Science, Section of MechanicsGreece


Dr Zdenek Prevorovsky
(Co-opted Council Member)
Institute of Thermomechanics AS CRCzech Republic

Dr Marta Ruch

National Atomic Energy Commission
Argentina
Dr Ward RummelD&W Enterprises LtdUSA

Dr Serge Dos Santos
(Council Member)
INSA Centre Val de LoireFrance

Dr Christine M Scala Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia

Prof Vasily V SukhorukovIntron Plus LLCRussia

Prof Donald O Thompson  Institute of Physical Research and Technology,
Center for NDE, Iowa State University
USA


Dr Andrey A TkachenkoScientific Research Institute of Non-Destructive TestingMoldova Republic

Prof Franco Tonolini
Mathematics and Physics Professor

Italy
Prof Peter Trampus
(Council Member)
College of Dunaújváros

Hungary
Prof V A TroitskiyE O Paton Electric Welding InstituteUkraine

Dr Valentyn Uchanin Karpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of Ukrainian Academy of Sciences (UAS)Ukraine

Prof Lalita Udpa
Michigan State University

USA
Dr Satish S UdpaCollege of Engineering, Michigan State UniversityUSA

Dr Vladimir P VavilovInstitute of IntroscopyRussia

Dr Valeriy Vengrinovich Institute of Applied Physics of Belarus National Academy of Sciences (IAPh NASB) Belarus





Junior Associate Member
Enkelejda Konda
('Kayla')
I & T Nardoni Institute
Italy