List of Members (name A-Z)

 

By last name A-ZClick here to sort by country A-Z


Full Members

NameCompanyCountry
Prof Koen Van Den Abeele
K.U. Leuven

Belgium
Prof Krishnan BalasubramaniamIndian Institute of Technology MadrasIndia

Dr Phil. Marija Bertović

Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und prüfung (BAM)
Germany
Prof Jose David Brizuela

National Scientific and Technical Research Council (CONICET)
Argentina
Prof Claudio Caneva
Università La Sapienza, Rome

Italy
Dr Mario Certo
I&T Nardoni Institute

Italy
Prof Chi Hau ChenUniversity of Massachusetts, DartmouthUSA

Prof Younho Cho
Mechanical Systems Design, Pusan National University

South Korea
Dr Gerd Dobmann
Saar UniversityGermany

Prof Bruce DrinkwaterUniversity of BristolUK

Prof Dietmar EiflerUniversity of KaiserslauternGermany

Dr Uwe Ewert
(Council Member)
Head of Radiology committee at DGZfPGermany

Professor Javier Oscar Fava
National Atomic Energy Commission (CNEA - UNSAM)
Argentina
Prof Rong Sheng Geng Beijing Aeronautical Technology Research Centre China

Mr D J Gilbert
(Council Member)
British Institute of NDT

UK
Prof Eduard S GorkunovInstitute of Engineering Science of UbRASRussia

Prof Dr Janez GrumFaculty of Mechanical Engineering, University of LjubljanaSlovenia

Prof Nenad Gucunski Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering, Rutgers,
The State University of New Jersey
Croatia


Prof Hajime HatanoDepartment of Applied Electronics, Tokyo University of ScienceJapan

Dr David K Hsu
Iowa State University, Ames, Iowa

USA
Dr T JayakumarIndira Gandhi Centre for Atomic ResearchIndia

Dr M Kazakevich
(Co-opted Council Member)
National Academy of Science of Ukraine – Institute of Physical ChemistryUkraine

Prof Rymantas KazysKaunas University of TechnologyLithuania

Dr Shant Kenderian
(Vice President)
The Aerospace Corporation

USA
Dr Valery V KozharinovTUV Nord BaltikLatvia

Dr Marc Kreutzbruck

Institut für Kunststofftechnik, Stuttgart
Germany
Prof Vjera Krstelj
(Vice President)
Croatian Engineering AssociationCroatia

Dr Rainer Link

Consultant
Germany

Prof. Roman Maev

Distinguished Professor and Chair Chrysler/NSERC Industrial Research Chair Applied Solid State Physics and Material Characterization, Faculty of Sciences, University of Windsor
Canada
Prof Giulio Maier
Technical University (Politecnico) of Milan

Italy
Prof Nikolay MigounInstitute of Applied Physics of Belarus National Academy of Sciences (IAPh NASB)Belarus


Prof D Sc Mitko MihovskyInstitute of Mechanics, Bulgarian Academy of Science Bulgaria

Prof Antonia MoropoulouSchool of Chemical Engineering,
Section of Materials Science and Engineering
Greece


Dr Giuseppe Nardoni
(President)
I & T Nardoni InstituteItaly

Dr Takamasa Ogata

Kawasaki Heavy Industries
Japan
Dr Norikazu Ooka

Japan Institute of Technologists
Japan
Dr Guido Possa
MIUR

Italy
Prof Ioannis N PrassianakisNational Technical University of Athens, Department of Engineering Science, Section of MechanicsGreece


Dr Zdenek Prevorovsky
(Co-opted Council Member)
Institute of Thermomechanics AS CRCzech Republic

Dr Marta Ruch

National Atomic Energy Commission
Argentina
Dr Ward RummelD&W Enterprises LtdUSA

Dr Serge Dos Santos
(General Secretary)
INSA Centre Val de LoireFrance

Dr. Adriana Savin
National Institute of Research and Development for Technical Physics

Romania
Dr Christine M Scala Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia

Prof Vasily V SukhorukovIntron Plus LLCRussia

Dr Andrey A TkachenkoScientific Research Institute of Non-Destructive TestingMoldova Republic

Prof Franco Tonolini
Mathematics and Physics Professor

Italy
Prof Peter Trampus
(Council Member)
College of Dunaújváros

Hungary
Prof V A TroitskiyE O Paton Electric Welding InstituteUkraine

Dr Valentyn Uchanin Karpenko Physico-Mechanical Institute of Ukrainian Academy of Sciences (UAS)Ukraine

Prof Lalita Udpa
Michigan State University

USA
Dr Satish S UdpaCollege of Engineering, Michigan State UniversityUSA

Dr Vladimir P VavilovInstitute of IntroscopyRussia

Dr Valeriy Vengrinovich Institute of Applied Physics of Belarus National Academy of Sciences (IAPh NASB) Belarus


Dr Uwe Zscherpel

Bundesanstalt für Materialforschung und prüfung (BAM)
Germany



Junior Associate Member
Enkelejda Sotjia
('Kayla')

Italy
Associate Members
Berislav Nadinić Vice President of Croatian NDT society
Croatia

Dr. Nathanael Riess
Helling
Germany